To download templates, users need to have a subscription and to log in to their account. Easy to talk to, feel free to call Peter for an appointment. The removal of a executrix of an estate as the result of a conflict of interest is well within the jurisdictional bounds of the probate court. Appear at the hearing and present the evidence to the court. So of course I hired him! National Law Review, Volume XII, Number 39, Public Services, Infrastructure, Transportation, How to Donate Cryptocurrency and Other Digital Assets to Charity. Planning Pack, Home Section 404.0035 of the Texas Estates Code provides: (b) The probate court, on its own motion or on motion of any interested person, after the independent executor has been cited by personal service to answer at a time and place set in the notice, may remove an independent executor when: (1) the independent executor fails to make an accounting . Removing an executor is far from being "simple" . Dirty Steel-Toe Boots, Episode 16: Investigations and the OSH Acts DOE Issues FOA for Carbon Capture Large-Scale Pilots and Carbon A Forward Look at IRAs Sweeping Impact on the EV Sector [PODCAST].